Friday, August 26, 2011

Blog candy winner!!!!

Congrats goes to

Congratz to.....

Gaylynn said...

Just shared your crafty stash on my fb page http://facebook.com/neatthingsboutique and happy to do so. Hope you'll follow us there and our blog as well. Congrats again!

http://blog.NeatThings-Boutique.com
please email me asap and if you in fact live in tampa let me know :)

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

almost a winner :)

OMGSH lol Tomorrow I will be picking the winner for my 100 follower blog candy!!!! come back to see who won it! If you have not already checked it out make sure you go to the link on the side bar and enter!!!
Goodluck everyone!!!!

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

Monday Bloghop winners

Wiener, wiener, chicken dinnah!! Watch the vid plz :) and winners please e-mail me at yuveriaseden(at)gmail(dot)com

EDIT: OMG!!!! oops :( wrong vid and i didnt even notice.. Thanks Carrie for leting me know. This should be the correct vid now

video

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

DCD challenge #27

This week the DCD Gals were asked to make a veggie/ fruit themed challenge! I decided to make oranges and carrot charms. Enjoy and please join us for the fun HERE!!!   Also it was brought to my attention that the vid I posted yesterday for the winners was not the correct one so I went ahead and fixed. Please go watch to see if you are the winner then email me your address. You can view the post HERE!!


Monday, August 8, 2011

Yvette's blogaversary bloghop Wieners!!!!

Wiener, wiener, chicken dinnah!! Watch the vid plz :) and winners please e-mail me at yuveriaseden(at)gmail(dot)com

EDIT: OMG!!!! oops :( wrong vid and i didnt even notice.. Thanks Carrie for leting me know. This should be the correct vid now

video



Saturday, August 6, 2011

Yvettes blogaversary day #3

Woo is the last the of the blog hop :) Thanks you guys so much for the support you have given each and everyone of us. I'm so glad you could join us this Sunday as well. I have decided to make another video because the pictures didn't catch any details so please watch the vid :) enjoy BTW I filmed this at 1 AM. So I'm sorry if I looked tired :)

video

Thank you for joining on the second day of the blog hop!!! This time I decided to make a video for my project for the day!! Remember to coment on every post for a chace to win :)



Yvette www.cre8tivegirls.blogspot.com  

Georgiana www.carsonscricutcreations.blogspot.com

Sherrie www.sherriescraps.blogspot.com  

Giselle www.yuveriaseden.blogspot.com  <----- you are here

Yvonne www.onecreativemomma.blogspot.com   <----- up next!

Emma www.creativetimeforme.blogspot.com

Doris www.momsbeenscrappin.blogspot.com

Chris http://craftemama.blogspot.com/

Paula http://www.alluringinkspression.com/

Martha http://scrapabulous.blogspot.com/

Gerda www.cardscreations.blogspot.com

Friday, August 5, 2011

OMG!!!!!!!

YAY I made it to my 100th follower!!! That means is giveaway time!! Make sure you leave a comment on they blog candy post. The link is located on the side bar!! Good luck. I will be drawing a winner on Aug 25th on my friends b-day by random.com

Blogaversary blog hop day 1

Thank you for joining us this afternoon for this hop. If you have arrived fromSherrie's blog then you are in the right place! Today I have decided showcase one of my very firsts figurines. It is made completely from polymer clay and baked. I made this little octopus. I meant for it to be a strawberry one but my hubby said it looked like a plant monster. Stay tuned and comment in all 3 posts because a lucky winner will get a custom made cellphone charm or a key ring :) Remember to come back tomorrow for something cool!!!





Yvette www.cre8tivegirls.blogspot.com 

Georgiana www.carsonscricutcreations.blogspot.com

Sherrie www.sherriescraps.blogspot.com

Giselle www.yuveriaseden.blogspot.com <----- you are here

Yvonne www.onecreativemomma.blogspot.com  <----- up next!

Emma www.creativetimeforme.blogspot.com

Doris www.momsbeenscrappin.blogspot.com

Chris http://craftemama.blogspot.com/

Paula http://www.alluringinkspression.com/

Martha http://scrapabulous.blogspot.com/

Gerda www.cardscreations.blogspot.com

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Hello!!

I have been away for a while doing other stuff than paper crafting. Have no fear here are some vids of what I have been doing for the past month. Please subscribe to my you tube!! That would be awesome. Also I'm 4 people away from doing my 100 follower giveaway!!!

video